Extra Curricular

Spring Term 2020

Monday

Activity Time Location Age Range Staff
Maths Support Club - help with all Maths Lunchtime LRC All Years Maths Department
Drama Club Lunchtime Drama Studio All Years Mrs V White & Year 11 Students
Orchestra Lunchtime Room 39 All Years Mrs E Hughes
Revision Bus Lunchtime Bus Year 11 Self-lead revision
PE Studies, Practical Practice Lunchtime Sports Hall Year 11 Mr Powell
Girls Rugby 3.00pm - 4.00pm Bottom Field All Years Mr Cox
Homework Club 3.00pm - 4.00pm Room 20 All Years Miss Thompson

Tuesday

Activity Time Location Age Range Staff
Maths Support Club - help with all Maths Lunchtime LRC All Years Maths Department
Revision Bus Lunchtime Bus Year 11 Self-lead revision
Boys Basketball Lunchtime Sports Hall Year 11 Mr Wray
Girls Netball Shooting Lunchtime Sports Hall All Years Miss Felton
Dance Club 3.00 - 4.00pm Main Hall Year 7 Miss L Vaughan
Girls Netball 3.00 - 4.00pm Netball Courts Year 9 & 10 Miss Felton/Mrs White
Eco/SOW Group 3.00 - 4.00pm Room 35 Year 7 upwards Mrs E Anderton
Textiles Workshop 3.00 - 4.00pm Room 23 All Years Mrs M Purton
iMedia 3.00 - 4.00pm ILS2 All Years Mr Doble
Boys Football 3.00 - 4.00pm Top Field Year 7 - 8 Mr J Powell/Mr Wray
Homework Club 3.00pm - 4.00pm Room 20 All Years Miss Thompson

Wednesday

Activity Time Location Age Range Staff
Boys Basketball Lunchtime Sports Hall Year 9 - 10 Mr Powell
Maths Support Club - help with all Maths Lunchtime LRC All Years Maths Department
Revision Bus Lunchtime Bus Year 11 Self-lead revision
Boys Football 3.00 - 4.00pm Top Field Year 9 - 10 Mr J Wray
Dungeons & Dragons Club 3.00 - 4.00pm Room 16 All Years Mr S Forsey/Mrs Lawson
Boys Basketball 3.00 - 4.00pm Sports Hall Year 7 & 8 Mr Powell
iMedia 3.00 - 4.00pm ILS2 All Years Mrs Hopwood
English Club (Invite only) 3.00 - 4.00pm Room 6 OR LRC Year 9 Miss G Drayton
Homework Club 3.00pm - 4.00pm Room 20 All Years Miss Thompson
Table Tennis


3.00 - 4.00pm

Main Hall All Years Mr Wright

Thursday

Activity Time Location Age Range Staff
Girls Dance/Gym Lunchtime Dance Studio Year 7 & 8 Miss Felton
Boys Basketball  Lunchtime Sports Hall Year 11 Mr Morrison
Maths Support Club - help with all Maths Lunchtime LRC All Years Maths Department
Drama Club Lunchtime Drama All Years Mrs White
Revision Bus Lunchtime Bus Year 11 Self-lead revision
Boys Basketball 3.00pm - 4.00pm Sports Hall Year 9 & 10 & 11 Mr Wray
Girls Netball 3.00pm - 4.00pm  Netball Courts Year 7 & 8 Miss Felton
BTEC Sport Workshop 3.00pm - 4.00pm ILS Year 10 & 11  
KS4 Textiles Workshop 3.00pm - 4.00pm Room 23 Year 11 priority Mrs Purton
Homework Club 3.00pm - 4.00pm Room 20 All Years Miss Thompson

Friday

Activity Time Location Age Range Staff
Maths Support Club - help with all Maths Lunchtime LRC All Years Maths Department
Choir Lunchtime Room 39 All Years Mrs Boniface
Revision Bus Lunchtime Bus Year 11 Self-lead revision
Coding Club 3.00 - 3.55pm ILS Year 7 - 9 Mr M Savage
Archery (please sign up with Mr Camp) 3.00 - 4.15pm Hockey Field All Years Mr V Camp
Book Club 3.00 - 4.00pm Room 6 Or Library Year 11 Miss G Drayton

 



Prospectus

Prospectus

Key Information

Key Information

Vacancies

Vacancies



School website design by AztecMedia, Yeovil, Somerset